Legal notice

Website address: https://www.soleiletromarin.fr/
Publisher of the website: Jean-Christophe Marot
Registered office: 4 rue Font de Bernard – 13150 Boulbon
Date of creation in the Sirene Register: 1/05/2019
SIRET Registration number: 850 762 428 00017
APE: 5520Z
Publication Director: Jean-Christophe Marot
Contact information :
soleil.et.romarin@gmail.com
Phone number: 04 90 43 69 04
Contact information of the host :
OVH SAS, 2 rue Kellermann- 59100 Roubaix – France
SAS au capital de 500 000 €
Phone number: 1007

Photo credit : Christophe Abbes for the rooms and the house – Lia Goldberg and Jean-Christophe Marot for Boulbon – Wikipédia for tourist attractions – The restaurant L’Oranger for the inside of the restaurant.

The website https://www.soleiletromarin.fr/ (the Site) is the exclusive property of

Jean-Christophe Marot.

The consultation of the Site is subject to full acceptance and respect by the Internet users of the following conditions of use.

The Internet user agrees to make personal and non-commercial use of the information contained on the Site. In case of non-compliance with the provisions of this legal notice by the Internet user, his civil and/or criminal liability may be engaged.

1. Website content

The Site is operated by Jean-Christophe Marot. It presents the services and products he offers.

2. Intellectual Property

In general, the data, programmes, musical samples, texts, information, logos, visual identities, animated and non-animated images and their formats, and videos appearing on the Site are the property of Jean-Christophe Marot and are protected as such by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code.

The Site user agrees not to use them except in the strict framework offered by the Site.

3. Protection of Personal Data

The user may be required to provide personal data by answering the forms on the Site. The entry of this data is necessary for the treatment of the user’s request by Jean-Christophe Marot.
Jean-Christophe Marot commits himself to comply with the provisions of the Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computers, files and amended freedom, and with the Regulation (UE) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016 said “RGPD”, and take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of personal data.

Treatment manager

Jean-Christophe Marot manages the user’s personal data as data controller.

Personal data processed and Purposes of treatment

Jean-Christophe Marot collects personal data of user’s of the Site that contact him via the contact form online or via the newsletter. This data is necessary to provide answers to user’s inquiries.

Within the framework of the services he offers, Jean-Christophe Marot processes only the following personal data strictly necessary to reply : name, first name, email address, telephone.

The sole purpose of processing this personal data is to enable Jean-Christophe Marot to respond to requests from Internet users.

Jean-Christophe Marot keeps in writing a register of personal data processed on the Site.

Recipients of personal data

The personal data collected on the Site are processed only by the members of Jean-Christophe Marot’s team.

Personal data are stored for the most part by hosting servers located in the European Union.

Retention period of personal data

Jean-Christophe Marot agrees to keep this personal data, unless there is a legal or regulatory obligation to the contrary, for a maximum period of three years from the last contact with the Site user, whether it is at the initiative of Jean-Christophe Marot or the Internet user (e.g. sending the newsletter).

At the end of this period or in case of the exercise of his rights by the Internet user, Jean-Christophe Marot will destroy any copy of the personal data of the Internet users in his possession.

Security of personal data

Jean-Christophe Marot undertakes, as part of his obligation of means, to take all useful precautions and implements appropriate technical and organizational measures in this area to ensure an appropriate level of security and to protect the personal data of Internet users against alterations, destruction and non-authorized access.

Rights of internet users over their personal data

Internet users have the possibility to exercise their rights of access, rectification, removal, opposition, limitation of processing, portability of their personal data, the right not to be subject to an automated individual decision and the right to revoke their consent, concerning the personal data they provide.

To exercise any of these rights, the request should be sent by email to the following address: soleil.et.romarin@gmail.com.

Jean-Christophe Marot commits himself to answer as soon as possible and at the latest within one month from the reception of the request.

If internet users consider that the processing of their personal data constitutes a violation of the législation, they have the possibility of filing a complaint with the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés).

Confidentiality of personal data

Jean-Christophe Marot guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data processed and also ensures that the persons authorized to process the personal data also commit to respect this obligation of confidentiality.

4. Cookies

Browsing on the Site is likely to lead to the installation of cookies on the user’s computer.

The data obtained by means of these cookies is intended to facilitate subsequent browsing on the Site and is intended to allow different measures of visitor traffic on the Site.

The user of the Site has the possibility of disabling cookies by going to the options of his browser as indicated below:

5. Google Analytics

Jean-Christophe Marot uses Google Analytics to track users on this Site.
Cookies are used by Google Analytics to collect this data.

In order to comply with the new regulations, Google has included a change to the data processing that users can view on the next page.

Jean-Christophe Marot undertakes to anonymously process the collected data and to disactivate the “data sharing”.

6. Comments

Jean-Christophe Marot encourages Internet users to publish comments on the Site. However, comments that are not related to the content of the Site will be considered as spam and therefore deleted. Comments that are offensive or have racist, violent or sexual connotations will also be deleted.

7. Liability

Jean-Christophe Marot declines all responsibility for any malfunction that may occur on the Site and lead to a loss of data or unavailability of access to information produced on it. Jean-Christophe Marot cannot guarantee the completeness and the veracity of the information present on the Site as well as the absence of modification by a third party (intrusion, virus). The Internet user is solely responsible for the use he makes of the content of the Site.

The material presented on the Site is subject to change without notice and is made available to Internet users without any guarantee of any kind, express or implicit.

The presence of hypertext links on the Site does not create a solidarity of responsibility between Jean-Christophe Marot and the owners of the other sites, nor for the contents of the sites on which the user is redirected. Only the responsibility of these websites can be engaged.